Kuwaiti Dinar to Indian Rupees – Currency Exchange Rates in Kuwait

Currency Exchange rates in Kuwait for the currencies are India, Pakistan, Philippine, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Egypt, Lebanon, Syria, USA, UK and other Countries. Kuwaiti dinar to Indian Rupees, Kuwaiti to Bangladeshi Taka, Kuwait currency to Philippine Peso. Call to know Al Mulla Exchange Rate.

 

Kuwaiti Dinar is the currency of Kuwait. Currency short code is ‘KWD’. Kuwaiti Dinar is divided into 1000 fils. Kuwait, as a rich country, Dinar is a highest valued currency in the world.

Kuwaiti Dinar To Indian Rupees, Pakistani Rupees, Bangladeshi Taka, Philippine Peso conversion Rate

 

Enter any amount in the box, select Kuwait Dinar if it is not selected, then select your desire currency like Indian rupees, Pakistani rupee, Bangladeshi Taka or Philippine peso to see converted amount.

Actual rate can be vary from the rate of our site, we collect currency conversion rates frequently, and try to update regular.

Before selling your or buying any currency from the money exchange house, you can compare with others and take decision to sell with highest possible rate.

 

Denominations of Kuwaiti Dinar are 0.25 Dinar, 0.50 Dinar, 1, 5, 20 Dinars. Kuwaiti currency coins are 5, 10, 20, 50, 100 fils.

Popular and trusted money exchange companies in the Kuwait are al mulla exchange, Dollarco, City International exchange, Oman Exchange Company, Kuwait Bahrain International Exchange, Al Muzaini Exchange, Wall Street Currency Exchange company.

 

Kuwaiti Dinar to Indian Rupees and al mulla exchange rate

Currency Exchange HouseKuwaiti  Dinar to

India Rupees

Kuwaiti  Dinar to

Philippine Peso

Kuwait  Currency in

Bangladeshi Taka

Kuwait  Currency in

Pakistan Rupee

Sri Lankan rupeeNepalese rupee
Wall Street  Money Exchange223.62173.76279.08382.18522.83358.79
Dollarco Exchange223.96173.44279.26382.95522.90358.94
Al Mulla Exchange Rate223.98173.50279.30382.96522.95358.97
UAE Exchange224.26173.77279.83382.09522.86358.71
Oman Exchange Company223.90173.47279.27382.18522.09358.70
Kuwait Bahrain International Exchange223.81173.99279.33382.06522.99358.58
Al Muzaini Exchange223.55173.78279.06382.82522.37358.55
City International Exchange223.46173.50279.37382.73522.83358.87

 

Convert Kuwaiti Dinar to Egypt Pound, Kuwaiti currency to Syrian Pound, Exchange Kuwait dinar to UAE, Saudi, Qatari, Bahraini, Jordanina Dinar.

 

Kuwaiti Dinar Exchange rates from Different exchange company

 

Currency Exchange CompanyEgypt PoundLabanese PoundSyria poundUAE DirhamSaudi RiayalQatari RiyalBahraini DinarJordanian DinarOmani Rial
Wall Street money exchange57.481667.6712.2212.4711.902.39
Dollarco money exchange57.28628.0812.1612.2711.941.232.37
Oman Exchange Company57.1312.15
Al Muzaini Exchange59.324943.1512.1312.3811.991.352.381.27
Al Mulla Exchange Rate59.354943.2012.1512.4011.981.402.391.29
City International57.1212.1211.961.352.351.29
Kuwait Bahrain International Exchange57.4112.1312.4812.151.24

 

We collected rates from the money exchange company and try to provide you accurate rates but the rate of any currency can be changed any time. So just get an idea and preparation these rates.

Kuwaiti Dinar to  USD, GBP, EURO, Canada , Australia dollar.

 

Currency Exchange BankKuwaiti Dinar to 

USD

 Kuwaiti Dinar to 

GBP

 Kuwaiti Dinar to 

EUR

 Kuwaiti Dinar to 

CAD

 Kuwaiti Dinar to 

AUD

 ETB
Dollarco Money Exchange3.342.542.834.13
City International exchange3.332.482.834.194.2571.45
Oman Exchange Company3.352.482.864.274.28
Kuwait Bahrain International Exchange3.282.482.75
Al Muzaini Exchange3.362.512.844.254.29
Wall Street Currency Exchange3.362.492.84

 

 

Kuwaiti Currency to USA Dollar, Kuwaiti Money to Britain Pound, Kuwaiti Dinar to EURO, Kuwaiti exchange rate to Canada CAD, Australian AUD.

Links

Al Mulla Exchange rate

Call al Lulla exchange for rate
telephone: 00965 1840123

Al Mulla exchange Head Office
AL MULLA INTERNATIONAL EXCHANGE CO. K.S.C.C
Block- 10, Second Floor
,
Ahmed Saleh & Sons Building
(Near KPTC Bus Stand0 Murgab
PO Box NO. 177, Safat 13002, Kuwait.

 

Souq Sharq
Shop No. -29, Ground Floor next to Morad Behbehani Watches
To Know Al Mulla exchange Rate please call, telephone: 52553718

Murgab 2
Al Mowaish Building, Ground floor, Opposite KPTC Building, Shuhada street, Murgab
For Al Mullah exchange Rate please call, telephone: 51780453

Watiya 2
Burgan Bank Bldg Opposite of UTC
For Al Mullah exchange Rate please call, telephone: – 51780444

Jaber Al Ali
Block -8, Shop- 23, Dahiya Jaber Al Ali Co-operative society, Jaber Al Ali
For Al Mullah exchange Rate please call, telephone:- 97202967

Fintas
Block 1, Near london hospital, Opposite Jamiya, Fintas
For Al Mullah exchange Rate to indian rupees, please call, telephone:- 98003282

 

Mahboula 1
Block -1, Building -30 & 31, Shop- 1 & 2 (Almulla building) Al Ranize street, Mahboula
For Al Mullah exchange Rate, please call, telephone: 97229069

 

Abu Halifa 3
Block -1, Street -9, Al Razi Street, Abu halifa
For Al Mullah exchange Rate to Bangladesh Taka, please call, telephone: 60021763

 

Mangaf 2
Block-4,Street No -21, Karafi Building No -80, Shop -58 Ground Floor, Mangaf
For Al Mullah exchange Rate to pakistani rupees, please call, telephone: 94065007

Egaila 1
Shop -12, Ground Floor, Badar Al Duwayiekh Complex, Behind Al Bairaq Towers, Fintas Center
For Al Mullah exchange Rate please call, telephone: 97208748

Fahaheel 4
Block- 8 Street -34, Building- 10, Souk Sabah(Near Sas Resturant), Fahaheel
Call – 51780462

Mahboula 4
Block 2, Alia Hospital, Mahboula
Telephone – 98003281

 

Jahra 1
Bldg – 53, Al Khazamy Street, Opposite to Sultan Center, Jahra
Contact – 51780437

Jahra 2
New Mahalas, Building no 7, Near Al Alamia Mall, Beside Wazeer Market, Jahra
Tel: 97215519

 

Farwaniya 6
Bldng 170, Al Ardan St, Near Tadhamon stadium, Farwaniya
Al Mullah exchange Rate: telephone: 98003276

Farwaniya 5
Block 4,Ground Floor, Bldng 7, Street 104, Near to Gazali Signal
Tel: 51780441

Riggae 1
Block 14, Building No – B24, Ground Floor, Hotel Street, Riggae, Kuwait (Near Ajial Bilingual School)
For Al Mullah exchange Rate please call, telephone: 51780438

Khaitan 3
Block 6, Street 36, Near to Start Hotel,
Contact – 97229892

Hawally 5
Shop 10, Building 5 Tunis Street, Hawally
Contact – 97261733

Hawally 4
Quitaiba Street, Hawally
Contact – 51780448

Salwa 2
Block 1, street 2, Kalid Building, Salwa
Contact – 51780466

Salmiya 7
Bldg 4/9A Ground Flr. Shop No. 22 Near Olympia Tower
Contact – 51780467

Salmiya 3
Block 3 Hamdul Mubarak Street, Building No 133, Near Holiday Inn Hotel, Ras Salmiya
Contact – 51780458

Salmiya 2
Block 195, Mughere Bin Shuhada St, Bldng 10, Opposite Salmiya Chappell, Salmiya
Call – 51780457

Salmiya 6
Block- 6, Building -60, Al Awazim st., Ras Al Salmiya
Phone- 97270980

Saba Salem
Block -3, Building -11, Ground Floor, Sabah Al Salem
Call: 52553724

Qurain 1 & QURAIN PREMIUM LOUNGE
Shop no- 7, Ground floor, Plot no -32, Complex no -3, Abu Fatira area, Qurain
tel: 98003280

Mubaraq Al Kabeer
Mubaraq Al Kabeer & Qurain Co-Operative Society in Mubaraq Al Kabeer Area
For Al Mullah exchange Rate please call, telephone: 52556069

 

 

 

Top currency Exchange company  in Kuwait

Dollarco>>

Dollarco helps customers to send money and provide for your loved ones almost anywhere in the world. Whether you’re sending money for education, healthcare or groceries, we offer money transfer services to help you send your support to family quickly.

Kuwait Bahrain International Exchange  link

Kuwait Bahrain International Exchange Company – Kuwaiti Public Shareholding Company – was formed on April 2, 1980. KBE was listed at Kuwait Stock Exchange on June 19,2006. The Exchange Company was supported by one of the world’s premiere Bank till 1993 with their dedicated banking professionals.

 

Wall Street Exchange  site

Since Wall Street Exchange has been established in Kuwait, It find out values and concepts in the field pertaining to the management and marketing of banking business taking, several positive and favorable steps towards a future vision for business trends as well as for our money exchange progress plans in connection with the banking business.

 

City International Exchange url

City International Exchange is one of the premier exchange companies in Kuwait, trusted since 1984 by residents and corporations, as well as our correspondents worldwide, to provide clients with excellent end-to-end remittance services from all most all locations through out the country.

 

Oman Exchange Company

Oman Exchange Company  Founded in 1979, It is a leading exchange company operating in Kuwait. With an expansive and rapidly-growing branch network across Kuwait, OEC delivers a suite of fully-compliant financial solutions includes individual & commercial remittances, local and international currency exchange, wholesale banknote operations, remitance solutions and other value-added services.

 

Al Muzaini Exchange in Kuwait visit

Al Muzaini was first incorporated in 1942 under the name, ABDUL AZIZ AND ALI AL YOUSIF ALMUZAINI, to operate currency exchange business in Kuwait. On the 26th of January 1995 we transformed to a Closed Shareholding Company under the name: Al Muzaini Exchange Co. However, our values did not change. During the last Seven decades, we have grown from limited branches and a small team, to over 70 locations in operation and a large employee base.

 

UAE Exchange Centre visit here
UAE Exchange Centre WLL is one of the best exchange houses in Kuwait. UAE Exchange was established in the year 1983. Registered with the ministry of commerce and approved by the Central Bank of Kuwait in 1986. In 31 years of existence, the company has grown to be one of the best currency exchange company in Kuwait, presently having 23 branches. UAE Exchange deals in Remittances like Bank Transfers, Instant Money Transfers and Foreign Exchange Business.

 


You May Like to Read